Envío gratis 54€+

Envío en 24 horas

Pago seguro

Política de privacidad

DEFINITIONS

Customer: any professional or natural person capable within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the French Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject of these general conditions.

Benefits, features and Services: https://babytolove.com  makes available to Customers:

Content: All the constituent elements of the information present on the website, in particular texts – images – videos.

Customer Information: Hereinafter referred to as “Information (s)” which correspond to all of the personal data that may be held by https://babytolove.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relations and for the purpose of analyzes and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using https://babytolove.com website.

Personal information: “Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of French Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “subcontractor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the French General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679)

 

  1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of French Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to users of the website https://babytolove.com/ the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SARL BTL DIFFUSION Share capital of 7500 € VAT number: FR14480025485 – 16 rue Anatole Moussu

Publication Manager: Laurent Bénichou – contact@babytolove.com

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.

Webmaster: Mobyclic – alistair@mobyclic.com

Host: Online SAS

Data Protection Officer: Laurent Bénichou – contact@babytolove.com

This model of legal mentions is offered by Generator of legal mentions for website

  1. General conditions of use of the site and services offered.

The website constitutes intellectual works protected by the provisions of the French Code of the Intellectual Property and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the website.

Use of https://www.babytolove.com website implies full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the website https://www.babytolove.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https://www.babytolove.com who will then do its best to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The website https://www.babytolove.com is updated regularly by https://www.babytolove.com  responsible. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

  1. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the website https://www.babytolove.com is to provide information on all the activities of the company. https://www.babytolove.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible on https://www.babytolove.com. However, it can not be held responsible for oversights, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by him or the third party partners who provide this information.

All information listed on the website https://www.babytolove.com given for information only, and are subject to change. In addition, the information on https://www.babytolove.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went on line.

  1. Contractual limitations on the technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the website agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation updated The website https://www.babytolove.com is hosted by a provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679)

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for maintenance purposes, to improve its infrastructures, to fail its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

https://www.babytolove.com and the host can not be held responsible in case of malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or hardware and telephony related to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

https://www.babytolove.com owns the intellectual property rights and owns the rights to use all the elements available on the website, including text, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds . Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or the process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: https://www.babytolove.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the French Code of Intellectual Property.

  1. Limitations of liability.

https://www.babytolove.com acts as the publisher of the site. https://www.babytolove.com  is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes.

https://www.babytolove.com can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing the website https://www.babytolove.com , and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

https://www.babytolove.com can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of https://www.babytolove.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. https://www.babytolove.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. If applicable, https://www.babytolove.com also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, slanderous message, or pornographic, whatever the medium used (text, photography …).

  1. Management of personal data.

 

The Client is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the French law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 and the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD: No. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For the Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the User’s personal account and its navigation on the Site, the Person in charge of the processing of Personal Data is: BTL DIFFUSION https://www.babytolove.com is represented by Laurent Benichou, his legal representative.

As responsible for the data processing it collects, https://www.babytolove.com undertakes to comply with the French legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and maintain a record of treatments according to reality. Whenever https://www.babytolove.com processes Personal Data, https://www.babytolove.com takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and appropriateness of Personal Data. in view of the purposes for which https://babytolove.com treats them.

 

 

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

 

https://babytolove.com may process some or all of the data:

  • To allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user: login and use of the Site, invoicing, order history, etc.
  • To prevent and fight computer fraud (spamming, hacking …): computer hardware used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
  • To improve the navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
  • To conduct optional satisfaction surveys on https://babytolove.com : email address
  • To carry out communication campaigns (sms, mail): phone number, email address

https://babytolove.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used by necessity or for statistical purposes and analyzes.

 

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users of https://babytolove.com  have the following rights:

 

  • Right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of Users’ data right of locking or erasing data of the Users of a personal nature (article 17 of the RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, equivocal, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or preservation is prohibited
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c RGPD)
  • Right to limit the processing of User data (article 18 RGPD)
  • Right to oppose the processing of User data (article 21 RGPD)

 

  • Right to the portability of the data that the Users will have provided, when this data is the subject of automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 RGPD)
  • Right to define the fate of the data of the Users after their death and to choose to whom https://babytolove.com will have to communicate (or not) his data to a third party which they will have previously designated

 

As soon as https://babytolove.com knows of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him, https://babytolove.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless their retention is necessary for probative purposes or to fulfill a legal obligation.

 

If the User wishes to know how https://babytolove.com uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify or opposes their treatment, the User can contact https://babytolove.com in writing to the following address:

 

BTL DIFFUSION

16 Anatole Moussu Street

78490 Méré

France

  

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he would like to be corrected, updated or deleted by https://babytolove.com , by identifying himself precisely with a copy of a piece of identity (identity card or passport).

Requests for deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations that are imposed on https://babytolove.com  by law, particularly with regard to the preservation or archiving of documents. Finally, the Users of https://babytolove.com  may file a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 

 

 7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

https://babytolove.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected on its Clients to a country outside the European Union or recognized as “unsuitable” by the European Commission without inform the client in advance. However, https://babytolove.com remains free from the choice of its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that it presents sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD : 2016-679).

https://babytolove.com undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information is brought to the attention of https://babytolove.com, it shall promptly inform the Customer and communicate the measures to him. corrections made. Moreover https://babytolove.com does not collect any “sensitive data”.

The User’s Personal Data may be processed by affiliates of https://babytolove.com and subcontractors (service providers) exclusively for the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the Users of https://babytolove.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

7.5 Types of data collected

Regarding the users of https://babytolove.com website, we collect the following data which are essential for the functioning of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship:

Your details: Title, Surname, Name, e-mail, Mailing address, telephone number, birth date, including surname, first name, e-mail, telephone number Your personal details: your date of birth, if you are expecting a child , the expected date of birth, how many children do you have, their first name, their date of birth Your personal preferences: your wish list, your marketing and cookie preferences

https://babytolove.com also collects information that improves the user experience and provides contextualized advice:

When you interact with our web sites, certain data is automatically collected from your device or web browser. More information about these practices is included in the “Cookies and Tags” section below in this privacy policy.

These data are kept for a maximum period of 36 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

  1. Incident Notification

Whatever efforts are made, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident reporting procedures consider our legal obligations, whether at the national (FRANCE) or European level. We are committed to fully informing our customers of all matters relating to the security of their account and providing them with all the information they need to help them meet their own regulatory reporting requirements.

No personal information of the user of the site https://babytolove.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others. Only the assumption of redemption of https://babytolove.com and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data. with respect to the user of the website https://babytolove.com 

security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, https://babytolove.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewall, pseudonymization, encryption and password.

 

When processing Personal Data, https://babytolove.com takes all reasonable steps to protect against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

  1. Hypertext links “cookies” and tags (“tags”) internet

The site https://babytolove.com contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, set up with the permission of https://babytolove.com. However, https://babytolove.com does not have the possibility to check the contents of the websites thus visited and will therefore assume no liability for this fact.

Unless you decide to disable cookies, you agree that the website may use them. You may at any time disable these cookies for free from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent accessibility to all, or part of the Services offered by the website .

9.1. ” COOKIES “

 

A “cookie” is a small information file sent to the User’s browser and stored in the User’s terminal (such as computer, smartphone etc…), (hereinafter “Cookies”). This file includes information such as the User’s domain name, the User’s Internet Service Provider, the User’s operating system, and the date and time of access. The Cookies do not risk in any case to damage the terminal of the User.

 

https://babytolove.com may process the User’s information concerning his visit to the Website , such as the pages viewed, the searches made. This information allows https://babytolove.com to improve the content of the Website, the navigation of the User.

 

Cookies facilitating the navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Website, the User can configure his browser to enable him to decide whether he wishes to accept them or not so that Cookies are registered in the Website, the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies are proposed to him from time to time, before a Cookie is likely to be registered in his terminal. https://babytolove.com informs the user that, in this case, it is possible that the functionality of its browser software is not all available.

 

If the User refuses the registration of Cookies in his terminal or his browser, or if the User deletes those who are registered there, the User is informed that his browsing and his experience on the Website may be limited. This could also be the case when https://babytolove.com or one of its service providers can not recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language settings and the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

 

If applicable, https://babytolove.com declines any responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Website and the services possibly proposed by https://babytolove.com, resulting (i) from refusal of Cookies by the User (ii) the impossibility for https://babytolove.com to register or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation because of the choice of the User. For the management of Cookies and the choices of the User, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will indicate how the user can change his wishes for cookies.

 

At any time, the User may make the choice to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. https://babytolove.com may also use the services of external providers to help collect and process the information described in this section.

 

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin, Pinterest and Google Plus appearing on the Website https://babytolove.com or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://babytolove.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your devices (computer, tablet, mobile phone ).

 

These types of cookies are only placed on your devices if you consent, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of https://babytolove.com . At any time, the User may nevertheless reconsider his consent that https://babytolove.com  files this type of cookies.

 

 Article 9.2. TAGS (“TAGS”) INTERNET

 

https://babytolove.com may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them by through a specialist web analytics partner that may be located (and therefore store the corresponding information, including the IP address of the User) in a foreign country.

 

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing users to access the Website, and on the various pages of it.

This technology allows https://babytolove.com to evaluate visitor responses to the Website  and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information accessed) as well as the use of this Website  by the User.

 

The external service provider may possibly collect information about visitors to the Website  and other website s through these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Website  to the attention of https://babytolove.com , and provide other services related to the use of this and the Internet.

 

  1. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the website https://babytolove.com is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not permit, the courts of Versailles have exclusive jurisdiction

 

Entrega gratuita $54+
pago seguro Envío internacional Envío en 24 horas